Get a Life Sports
Stacks Image 16124

2010 Initial Champions League Draft

Round 1

Stacks Image 16142

1. Silver Oak Eagles
Adrian Peterson RB MIN

Stacks Image 16144

2. Kern River Rats
Chris Johnson RB TEN

Stacks Image 16146

3. Louisville Arrogant Bastards
Maurice Jones-Drew RB JAC

Stacks Image 16234

4. Tasmania Devils
Ray Rice RB BAL

Stacks Image 16192

5. Bear Lake Berserkers
Philip Rivers QB SD

Stacks Image 16197

6. North Shore Nemesis
Drew Brees QB NO

Stacks Image 16171

7. Boston Ivory Tower
Peyton Manning QB IND

Stacks Image 16176

8. Valley Ridge Force
Matt Schaub QB HOU

Stacks Image 16181

9. Balcom Canyon Badgers
Aaron Rodgers

Stacks Image 16155

10. Pumpkin Center Pirates
Steven Jackson RB STL

Stacks Image 16160

11. Minnesota Fighting Muskies
Andre Johnson WR HOU

Stacks Image 16165

12. Grover Beach Scoundrels
Larry Fitzgerald WR ARI

* Pick acquired from Valley Ridge.
** Pick acquired from Bear Lake.

Round 2

1. Knowshon Moreno RB DEN (Grover Beach)
2. Michael Turner RB ATL (Minnesota)
3. Frank Gore RB SF (Pumpkin Center)
4. Matt Forte RB CHI (Balcom Canyon)
5. Jamaal Charles RB KC (Valley Ridge)*
6. Reggie Wayne WR IND (Boston)
7. Ryan Grant RB GB (North Shore)
8. Tony Romo QB DAL (Bear Lake)**
9. Jonathan Stewart RB CAR (Tasmania)
10. Tom Brady QB NE (Louisville)
11. DeSean Jackson WR PHI (Kern River)
12. Calvin Johnson WR DET (Silver Oak)

* Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
** Pick acquired from Valley Ridge.

Round 4

1. Ronnie Brown RB MIA (Grover Beach)
2. Matt Ryan QB ATL (Minnesota)
3. Roddy White WR ATL (Pumpkin Center)
4. Michael Crabtree WR SF (Balcom Canyon)
5. Vernon Davis TE SF (Valley Ridge)*
6. Beanie Wells RB ARI (Boston)
7. LeSean McCoy RB PHI (North Shore)
8. Pierre Thomas RB NO (Bear Lake)**
9. Dallas Clark TE IND (Tasmania)
10. Antonio Gates TE SD (Louisville)
11. Jay Cutler QB DEN (Kern River)
12. Ben Roethlisberger QB PIT (Silver Oak)

* Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
** Pick acquired from Valley Ridge.

Round 3

1. Rashard Mendenhall RB PIT (Silver Oak)
2. Miles Austin WR DAL (Kern River)
3. DeAngelo Williams RB CAR (Louisville)
4. Marques Colston WR NO (Tasmania)
5. Jerome Harrison RB CLE (Valley Ridge)
6. Vincent Jackson WR SD (North Shore)
7. Greg Jennings WR GB (Boston)
8. Brandon Marshall WR DEN (Bear Lake)
9. Joseph Addai RB IND (Balcom Canyon)
10. Sidney Rice WR MIN (Pumpkin Center)
11. Cedric Benson RB CIN (Minnesota)
12. Randy Moss WR NE (Grover Beach)

Round 5

1. Jermichael Finley TE GB (Silver Oak)
2. Thomas Jones RB NYJ (Kern River)
3. Santonio Holmes WR PIT (Louisville)
4. Mike Sims-Walker WR JAC (Tasmania)
5. Fred Jackson RB BUF (Valley Ridge)
6. Shonn Greene RB NYJ (North Shore)
7. Donald Brown RB IND (Boston)
8. Marion Barber RB DAL (Bear Lake)
9. Chad Ochocinco WR CIN (Balcom Canyon)
10. Anquan Boldin WR ARI (Pumpkin Center)
11. Steve Smith WR CAR (Minnesota)
12. Donovan McNabb QB PHI (Grover Beach)

Round 7

1. Felix Jones RB DAL (Silver Oak)
2. Reggie Bush RB NO (Kern River)
3. Hakeem Nicks WR NYG (Louisville)
4. Darren Sproles RB SD (Tasmania)
5. Hines Ward WR PIT (Valley Ridge)
6. Brent Celek TE PHI (North Shore)
7. Brandon Jacobs RB NYG (Boston)
8. Pierre Garcon WR IND (Bear Lake)
9. Carson Palmer QB CIN (Balcom Canyon)
10. Devin Aromashodu WR CHI (Pumpkin Center)
11. Visanthe Shiancoe TE MIN (Minnesota)
12. Garrett Hartley K NO (Grover Beach)

Round 6

1. LaDainian Tomlinson RB SD (Grover Beach)
2. Robert Meacham WR NO (Minnesota)
3. Arian Foster RB HOU (Pumpkin Center)
4. Justin Forsett RB SEA (Balcom Canyon)
5. Steve Smith WR NYG (Valley Ridge)*
6. Jason Witten TE DAL (Boston)
7. Jeremy Maclin WR PHI (North Shore)
8. Ahmad Bradshaw RB NYG (Bear Lake)**
9. Percy Harvin WR MIN (Tasmania)
10. Laurence Maroney RB NE (Louisville)
11. Austin Collie WR IND (Kern River)
12. Dwayne Bowe WR KC (Silver Oak)

* Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
** Pick acquired from Valley Ridge.

Round 8

1. Vince Young QB TEN (Grover Beach)
2. Ricky Williams RB MIA (Minnesota)
3. Kellen Winslow TE TB (Pumpkin Center)
4. Tony Gonzalez TE ATL (Balcom Canyon)
5. Greg Olsen TE CHI (Bear Lake)
6. Clinton Portis RB WAS (Boston)
7. Lee Evans WR BUF (North Shore)
8. Eli Manning QB NYG (Valley Ridge)
9. Braylon Edwards WR NYJ (Tasmania)
10. Mike Wallace WR PIT (Louisville)
11. Terrell Owens WR BUF (Kern Rivers)
12. Kevin Smith RB DET (Silver Oak)

Round 10

1. Dustin Keller TE NYJ (Grover Beach)
2. Alex Smith QB SF (Minnesota)
3. Donald Driver WR GB (Pumpkin Center)
4. Jason Snelling RB ATL (Balcom Canyon)
5. Steven Gostkowski K NE (Valley Ridge)*
6. Tim Hightower RB ARI (Boston)
7. Chad Henne QB MIA (North Shore)
8. Mark Sanchez QB NYJ (Bear Lake)**
9. Owen Daniel TE HOU (Tasmania)
10. Matt Leinart QB ARI (Louisville)
11. Nate Kaeding K SD (Kern River)
12. Matt Cassel QB KC (Silver Oak)

* Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
** Pick acquired from Valley Ridge.

Round 9

1. Kenny Britt WR TEN (Silver Oak)
2. Joe Flacco QB BAL (Kern River)
3. Tashard Choice RB DAL (Louisville)
4. Roy Williams WR DAL (Tasmania)
5. Antonio Bryant WR TB (Valley Ridge)
6. Marshawn Lynch RB BUF (North Shore)
7. Matthew Stafford QB DET (Boston)
8. Darren McFadden RB OAK (Bear Lake)
9. Kyle Orton QB DEN (Balcom Canyon)
10. Brett Favre QB MIN (Pumpkin Center)
11. Anthony Gonzalez WR IND (Minnesota)
12. Cadillac Williams RB TB (Grover Beach)

Round 11

1. Jericho Cotchery WR ARI (Silver Oak)
2. Heath Miller TE PIT (Kern River)
3. Mason Crosby K GB (Louisville)
4. Steve Slaton RB HOU (Tasmania)
5. John Carlson TE SEA (Valley Ridge)
6. T.J. Houshmandzadeh WR SEA (North Shore)
7. Brian Westbrook RB PHI (Boston)
8. Jared Allen DL MIN (Bear Lake)
9. Steve Breaston WR ARI (Balcom Canyon)
10. Michael Bush RB OAK (Pumpkin Center)
11. David Akers K PHI (Minnesota)
12. Wes Welker WR NE (Grover Beach)

Round 13

1. Mario Williams DL HOU (Silver Oak)
2. Jairus Byrd DB BUF (Kern River)
3. Julius Peppers DL CAR (Louisville)
4. Darren Sharper DB NO (Tasmania)
5. Will Smith DE NO (Valley Ridge)
6. Darrelle Revis DB NYJ (North Shore)
7. Trent Cole DL PHI (Boston)
8. Assante Samuel CB PHI (Bear Lake)
9. Andre Carter DE WAS (Balcom Canyon)
10. Clay Matthews LB GB (Pumpkin Center)
11. Charles Woodson DB GB (Minnesota)
12. Matt Prater K DEN (Grover Beach)

Round 12

1. Michael Vick QB PHI (Grover Beach)
2. Glen Coffee RB SF (Minnesota)
3. Josh Freeman QB TB (Pumpkin Center)
4. Elvis Dumerville LB (DEN)
5. Shawne Merriman LB SD (Bear Lake)
6. Rob Bironas K TEN (Boston)
7. Ryan Longwell K MIN (North Shore)
8. Willis McGahee RB BAL (Valley Ridge)
9. Jason Campbell QB WAS (Tasmania)
10. LaMarr Woodley LB PIT
11. Dwight Freeney DL IND (Kern River)
12. DeMarcus Ware LB DAL (Silver Oak)

Round 14

1. Chester Taylor RB MIN (Grover Beach)
2. Brian Orakpo LB WAS (Minnesota)
3. Kevin Kold QB PHI (Pumpkin Center)
4. Chris Cooley TE WAS (Balcom Canyon)
5. James Harrison LB PIT (Bear Lake)
6. Mario Manningham WR NYG (Boston)
7. Robert Mathis DL IND (North Shore)
8. Josh Cribbs WR CLE (Valley Ridge)
9. Robbie Gould K CHI (Tasmania)
10. Rashad Jennings RB JAC (Louisville)
11. Calvin Pace LB NYJ (Kern River)
12. Fred Davis TE WAS (Silver Oak)

Round 16

1. Zach Miller TE JAC (Grover Beach)
2. Ray edwards DL MIN (Minnesota)
3. Adam Vinatieri K IND (Pumpkin Center)
4. Mohamed Massoquoi WR CLE (Balcom Canyon)
5. Eddie Royal WR DEN (Bear Lake)
6. Julian Edelman WR NE (Boston)
7. Zach Miller TE OAK (North Shore)
8. Lawrence Timmons LB PIT (Valley Ridge)
9. Mike Bell RB NO (Tasmania)
10. James Jones WR GB (Louisville)
11. Jacoby Jones WR HOU (Kern River)
12. Brian Pollard DB HOU (Silver Oak)

Round 15

1. Jeff Reed K PIT (Silver Oak)
2. Derrick ward RB TB (Kern River)
3. Kevin Boss TE NYG (Louisville)
4. Lawrence Tynes K NYG (Tasmania)
5. Zack Bowman DB CHI (Valley Ridge)
6. Brian Cushing LB HOU (North Shore)
7. Jeremy Shockey TE NO (Boston)
8. Donte Stallworth WR BAL (Bear Lake)
9. Johnny Know WR CHI (Balcom Canyon)
10. Devery Henderson WR CHI (Pumpkin Center)
11. Chris Chambers WR KC (Minnesota)
12. Donnie Avery WR STL (Grover Beach)

Round 17

1. Patrick Willis LB SF (Silver Oak)
2. Troy Polamalu LB PIT (Kern River)
3. Malcom Floyd WR SD (Louisville)
4. Aaron Schoebel DL BUF (Tasmania)
5. Antwan Odom DL CIN (Valley Ridge)
6. Courtland Finnegan DB TEN (North Shore)
7. Bernard Scott RB CIN (Boston)
8. Ted Ginn WR MIA (Bear Lake)
9. Nick Collins DB GB (Balcom Canyon)
10. Osi Umenyiora DL NYG (Pumpkin Center)
11. Laurent Robinson WR STL (Minnesota)
12. Matt Hasselbeck QB SEA (Grover Beach)

Round 19

1. Javon Ringer WR TEN (Silver Oak)
2. Julius Jones RB SEA (Kern River)
3. Ryan Succop K KC (Louisville)
4. Malcom Kelly WR WAS (Tasmania)
5. Leon Hall DB CIN (Valley Ridge)
6. Brady Quinn QB CLE (North Shore)
7. Josh Morgan WR SF (Boston)
8. Willie Parker RB PIT (Bear Lake)
9. Kris Brown K HOU (Balcom Canyon)
10. Johnathan Jospeh DB CIN (Pumpkin Center)
11. Leon Washington RB NYJ (Minnesota)
12. Joey Porter LB MIA (Grover Beach)

Round 18

1. Davone Bess WR MIA (Grover Beach)
2. Matt Moore QB CAR (Minnesota)
3. Tully Banta-Cain LB NE (Pumpkin Center)
4. LenDale White RB TEN (Balcom Canyon)
5. Devin Hester WR CHI (Bear Lake)
6. Nate Burleson WR SEA (Boston)
7. Dan carpenter K MIA (North Shore)
8. Shaun Phillips LB SD (Valley Ridge)
9. Devin Thomas WR WAS (Tasmania)
10. Dominique Rodgers-Cromartie (Louisville)
11. Earl Bennett WR CHI (Kern River)
12. Kevin Walter WR HOU (Silver Oak)

Round 20

1. Tracy Porter DB NO (Grover Beach)
2. Mike Thomas WR JAC (Minnesota)
3. Brandon Pettigrew TE DET (Pumpkin Center)
4. Kamerion Wimberly LB CLE (Balcom Canyon)
5. Legedu Naanee WR SD (Bear Lake)
6. Chaz Schilens WR OAK (Boston)
7. Justin Tuck DL NYG (North Shore)
8. Early Doucet WR AZ (Valley Ridge)
9. Tamba Hali LB KC (Tasmania)
10. Jerious Norwood RB ATL (Louisville)
11. Kevin Williams DL MIN (Kern River)
12. Kevin Ogletree WR DAL (Silver Oaks)

Round 22

1. Lance Moore WR NO (Grover Beach)
2. Pass (Minnesota)
3. Sage Rosenfels QB MIN (Pumpkin Center)
4. Bernard Berrian WR MIN (Balcom Canyon)
5. Leonard Weaver RB PHI (Bear Lake)
6. Terrell Suggs LB BAL (Boston)
7. Brandon Jackson RB GB (North Shore)
8. Sebastian Janikowski K OAK (Valley Ridge)
9. Larry Johnson RB CIN (Tasmania)
10. Louis Murphy WR OAK (Louisville)
11. Patrick Crayton WR DAL (Kern River)
12. Adrian Wilson DB ARI (Silver Oak)

Round 21

1. James Davis RB CLE (Silver Oak)
2. Todd Heap TE BAL (Kern River)
3. Josh Johnson QB TB (Louisville)
4. David Gerrard QB JAC (Tasmania)
5. Kolby Smith RB KC (Valley Ridge)
6. Santana Moss WR WAS (North Shore)
7. Neil Rackers K ARI (Boston)
8. Nate Washington WR TEN (Bear Lake)
9. Lex Hilliard RB MIA (Balcom Canyon)
10. Danny Ware RB NYG (Pumpkin Center)
11. Gartrell Johnson RB NYG (Minnesota)
12. Darnell Dockett DL ARI (Grover Beach)

Round 23

1. Ryan Fitzpatrick QB BUF (Silver Oak)
2. Ryan Moats RB HOU (Kern River)
3. Brian Hartline WR MIN (Louisville)
4. Quinton Ganther RB WAS (Tasmania)
5. Michael Jenkins WR ATL (Valley Ridge)
6. Anthony Spencer LB DAL (North Shore)
7. O.J. Otogwe DB STL (Boston)
8. Sammy Stroughter WR TB (Bear Lake)
9. Olindo Mare (Balcom Canyon)
10. Ryan Lindell K BUF (Pumpkin Center)
11. Chris Jennings RB CLE (Minnesota)
12. Antoine Bethea DB IND (Grover Beach)

Round 25

1. Shaun Suisham K DAL (Silver Oak)
2. Jarrett Johnson LB BAL (Kern River)
3. Peyton Hillis RB DEN (Louisville)
4. Aaron Brown RB DET (Tasmania)
5. Lynell Hamilton RB NO (Valley Ridge)
6. Brandon Gibson WR STL (North Shore)
7. Derek Anderson QB CLE (Boston)
8. Phil Dawson K CLE (Bear Lake)
9. Dennis Dixon QB PIT (Balcom Canyon)
10. Brent Grimes DB ATL (Pumpkin Center)
11. Bertrand Berry DL ARI (Minnesota)
12. Mike Goodman RB CAR (Grover Beach)

Round 24

1.John Abraham DL ATL (Grover Beach)
2. Tavaris Jackson QB MIN (Minnesota)
3. Adewale Ogunleye DL CHI (Pumpkin Center)
4. Jordy Nelson WR GB (Balcom Canyon)
5. Le'Ron McClain RB BAL (Bear Lake)
6. Ed Reed DB BAL (Boston)
7. Maurice Morris RB DET (North Shore)
8. Derrick Mason WR BAL (Valley Ridge)
9. Tanard Jackson DB TB (Tasmania)
10. Martellus Bennett TE DAL (Louisville)
11. Billy Cundiff K BAL (Kern River)
12. Trevor Scott DL OAK (Silver Oak)