Get a Life Sports
Stacks Image 40166

2015 Champions League Draft

Round 1

Stacks Image 40151

1. Bear Lake Berserkers *
Melvin Gordon RB SD

Stacks Image 40156

2. Bear Lake Berserkers **
Todd Gurley RB STL

Stacks Image 40161

3. North Shore Nemesis ***
Kevin White WR CHI

Stacks Image 40135

4. Bear Lake Berserkers ****
Amari Cooper WR OAK

Stacks Image 40140

5. Silver Oak Eagles
Jameis Winston QB TB

Stacks Image 40145

6. Pumpkin Center Pirates +
DeVante Parker WR MIA

Stacks Image 40119

7. Tasmania Devils
Marcus Mariota QB TEN

Stacks Image 40124

8. Boston Ivory Tower
Breshad Perriman WR CAR

Stacks Image 40129

9. Valley Ridge Force
Phillip Dorsett WR IND

Stacks Image 40103

10. Bear Lake Berserkers ++
T.J. Yeldon RB JAC

Stacks Image 40108

11. Kern River Rats +++
Tevin Coleman RB ATL

Stacks Image 40113

12. Pumpkin Center Pirates ++++
Jaelen Strong WR HOU

*Pick acquired from Atlanta.
** Pick acquired from Grover Beach.
*** Pick acquired from North County.
**** Pick acquired from Grover Beach, who acquired the pick from Bear Lake.
+ Pick acquired from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Kern River.
++ Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Pumpkin Center.
+++ Pick acquired from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Balcom Canyon.
++++ Pick acquired North County, who acquired the pick from North Shore.

Round 2

1. Dorial Green-Beckham WR TEN (Tasmania) *
2. Ameer Abdullah RB DET (Grover Beach)
3. Maxx Williams TE BAL (North County) **
4. Nelson Agholor WR PHI (Grover Beach) ***
5. Devin Smith WR NYJ (Silver Oak)
6. Devin Funchess WR CAR (Kern River) ****
7. David Cobb RB TEN (Pumpkin Center) +
8. Duke Johnson RB CLE (Boston)
9. David Johnson RB ARI (Valley Ridge)
10. Matt Jones RB WAS (Boston) ++
11. Jay Ajayi RB MIA (Grover Beach) +++
12. Chris Conley WR KC (North Shore)

* Pick acquired from Grover Beach, who acquired the pick from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Atlanta.
** Pick acquired from North Shore, who acquired the pick from North County.
***Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
**** Pick acquired from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Kern River.
+ Pick acquired from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Tasmania.
++ Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center.
+++ Pick acquired Tasmania, who acquired the pick from Balcom Canyon.

Round 4

1. Mike Davis RB SF (North Shore) *
2. Danny Amendola WR NE (Grover Beach)
3. Vic Beasley LB ATL (Pumpkin Center) **
4. Karlos Williams RB BUF (Balcom Canyon) ***
5. Ty Montgomery WR GB (Silver Oak)
6. Dante Fowler LB JAC (Kern River)
7. Zach Zenner RB DET (Balcom Canyon) ****
8. Clive Walford TE OAK (Boston)
9. Justin Hardy WR ATL (Valley Ridge)
10. Tyler Kroft TE CIN (Pumpkin Center) +
11. Thomas Rawls RB SEA (Bear Lake) ++
12. Bruce Irvin LB SEA (North County) +++

* Pick acquired from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Atlanta.
** Pick acquired from North County.
*** Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
**** Pick acquired from Tasmania.
+ Pick acquired from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Pumpkin Center.
++ Pick acquired from North Shore, who acquired the pick from Balcom Canyon.
+++ Pick acquired from North Shore.

Round 3

1. Josh Hill TE NO (Atlanta)
2. Javorius Allen RB BAL (Grover Beach)
3. Chris Matthews WR SEA (Pumpkin Center) *
4. Brett Hundley QB GB (Grover Beach) **
5. Sammie Coates WR PIT (Silver Oak)
6. Bryce Petty QB NYJ (Kern River)
7. Jeremy Langford RB CHI (Tasmania)
8. Tyler Lockett WR SEA (Boston)
9. Sean Mannion QB STL (Valley Ridge)
10. Jason Pierre-Paul DL NYG (North Shore) ***
11. Cameron Artis-Payne RB CAR (Balcom Canyon)
12. Josh Huff WR PHI (North Shore)

* Pick acquired from North Shore, who acquired the pick from North County.
** Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
*** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center.

Round 5

1. Duron Carter WR IND (Atlanta)
2. Albert Wilson WR KC (Grover Beach)
3. Malcom Brown DL NE (North County)
4. Rashad Greene WR JAC (Balcom Canyon) *
5. DeAndre Smelter WR SF (Silver Oak)
6. Jacob Tamme TE ATL (Kern River)
7. Bud Dupree DL PIT (Tasmania)
8. Stefon Diggs WR MIN (Boston)
9. Josh Robinson RB IND (Valley Ridge)
10. Kenny Bell WR TB (Pumpkin Center)
11. John Crockett RB GB (Balcom Canyon)
12. Khalil Mack LB OAK (North Shore)

* Pick acquired from Bear Lake.

Round 7

1. Nick Folk K NYJ (Atlanta)
2. Jermaine Kearse WR SEA (Grover Beach)
3. Cole Beasley WR DAL (North County)
4. Trey Williams RB WAS (Balcom Canyon) *
5. Tony Lippett WR MIA (Silver Oak)
6. Leonard Williams DL NYJ (Kern River)
7. Dezmin Lewis WR BUF (Tasmania)
8. E.J. Manuel QB BUF (Boston)
9. Josh Brown K NYG (Valley Ridge)
10. Travaris Cadet RB NE (Pumpkin Center)
11. Tyler Varga RB IND (Balcom Canyon)
12. Vinny Curry DL PHI (Pumpkin Center) **

* Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
** Pick acquired from North Shore.

Round 6

1. Cameron Jordan DL NO (Atlanta)
2. Darren Waller WR BAL (Grover Beach)
3. Trae Waynes CB MIN (North County)
4. Vince Mayle WR CLE (Balcom Canyon) *
5. Pass (Silver Oak)
6. Mario Alford WR CIN (Kern River)
7. Garrett Grayson QB NO (Tasmania)
8. Jeff Heuerman TE DEN (Boston)
9. Tre McBride WR TEN (Valley Ridge)
10. Matt Cassel QB BUF (Pumpkin Center)
11. Terrell Watson RB CIN (Balcom Canyon)
12. Marcus Murphy RB NO (Pumpkin Center) **

* Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
** Pick acquired from North Shore.

Round 8

1. Quin Glover S DET (Atlanta)
2. Richard Matthews WR MIA (Grover Beach)
3. Robbie Gould K CHI (Pumpkin Center) *
4. Barkevious Mingo LB CLE (Pumpkin Center) **
5. MyCole Pruitt TE MIN (Silver Oak)
6. Virgil Green TE DEN (Kern River)
7. Mike Nugent K CIN (Tasmania)
8. Tim Tebow QB PHI (Boston)
9. Jesse James TE PIT (Valley Ridge)
10. Cairo Santos K KC (Bear Lake) ***
11. DeAndrew White WR SF (Balcom Canyon)
12. Landon Collins DB NYG (Pumpkin Center) ****

* Pick acquired from North County.
** Pick Acquired from Bear Lake.
*** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center.
**** Pick acquired from North Shore.