Get a Life Sports
Stacks Image 106632

2016 Champions League Draft

Round 1

Stacks Image 106617

1. Atlanta Arrogant Bastards *
Ezekiel Elliott RB DAL

Stacks Image 106622

2. Tasmania Devils
Laquon Treadwell WR MIN

Stacks Image 106627

3. Silver Oak Eagles
Corey Coleman WR CLE

Stacks Image 106601

4. North County Triads
Josh Doctson WR WAS

Stacks Image 106606

5. Pumpkin Center Pirates **
Derrick Henry RB TEN

Stacks Image 106611

6. Tasmania Devils ***
Hunter Henry TE SD

Stacks Image 106585

7. Bear Lake Berserkers
Sterling Shepard WR NYG

Stacks Image 106590

8. Atlanta Arrogant Bastards
Will Fuller WR HOU

Stacks Image 106595

9. North County Triads ****
Kenneth Dixon RB BAL

Stacks Image 106569

10. Valley Ridge Force
Pharoh Cooper WR LA

Stacks Image 106574

11. Balcom Canyon Badgers +
Jordan Howard RB CHI

Stacks Image 106579

12. Grover Beach Scoundrels
C.J. Prosise RB SEA

*Pick acquired from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Kern River.
** Pick acquired from Boston.
*** Pick acquired from Balcom Canyon.
**** Pick acquired from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Pumpkin Center.
+ Pick acquired from North Shore, who acquired the pick from North County, who acquired the pick from North Shore.

Round 2

1. Paxton Lynch QB DEN (Kern River)
2. Carson Wentz QB PHI (Tasmania)
3. Michael Thomas WR NO (Silver Oak)
4. Tyler Boyd WR CIN (Pumpkin Center) *
5. Jared Goff QB LA (Boston)
6. Devontae Booker RB DEN (Atlanta) **
7. Austin Hooper TE ATL (Kern River) ***
8. Paul Perkins RB NYG (Atlanta)
9. Roberto Aguayo K TB (North Shore) ****
10. Chris Moore WR BAL (Valley Ridge)
11. Kenyan Drake RB MIA (Boston) +
12. Jonathan Williams RB BUF (Grover Beach)

* Pick acquired from North Shore, who acquired the pick from North County.
** Pick acquired from Balcom Canyon.
*** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from Bear Lake.
**** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center.
+ Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from North Shore.

Round 4

1. Moritz Bohringer WR MIN (Kern River)
2. Wendell Smallwood RB PHI (Tasmania)
3. Malcolm Mitchell WR NE (Silver Oak)
4. Joey Bosa DL SD (North County)
5. Kelvin Taylor RB SF (Boston)
6. DeForest Buckner DL SF (Balcom Canyon)
7. De’Runnya Wilson WR NE (Pumpkin Center) *
8. Mohamed Sanu WR ATL (Atlanta)
9. Keyarris Garrett WR CAR (North Shore) *
10. Tyler Higbee TE LA (Valley Ridge)
11. Charone Peake WR NYJ (Boston) **
12. Tim Hightower RB NO (Grover Beach)

* Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
** Pick acquired from North County, who acquired the pick from North Shore, who acquired the pick from Pumpkin Center.
*** Pick acquired from North Shore.

Round 3

1. Bilal Powell RB NYJ (Pumpkin Center) *
2. Chris. Hackenberg QB NYJ (Grover Beach) **
3. Braxton Miller WR HOU (Silver Oak)
4. DeAndre Washington RB OAK (North Shore) ***
5. Alex Collins RB SEA (Boston)
6. Jalen Ramsey DB JAC (North County) ****
7. Jared Cook TE GB (Grover Beach) +
8. Dak Prescott QB DAL (Atlanta)
9. Tyler Ervin RB HOU (Kern River) ++
10. Keith Marshall RB WAS (Valley Ridge)
11. Leonte Carroo WR MIA (Bear Lake) +++
12. Myles Jack LB JAC (Grover Beach)

* Pick acquired from Kern River.
** Pick acquired from Tasmania.
*** Pick acquired from North County.
**** Pick acquired from Balcom Canyon.
+ Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
++ Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center.
+++ Pick acquired from North County, who acquired the pick from North Shore.

Round 5

1. Jeff Driskel QB SF (Pumpkin Center) *
2. Jeff Janis WR GB (Tasmania)
3. Terrel Watson RB CLE (Silver Oak)
4. Mike Thomas WR LA (North Shore) **
5. Kawann Short DL CAR (Boston)
6. Marshaun Coprich RB NYG (Balcom Canyon)
7. Josh Ferguson RB IND (North County) ***
8. Kevin Dodd DL TEN (Atlanta)
9. Chris Hogan WR NE (Kern River) ****
10. Jacoby Brissettt QB NE (Valley Ridge)
11. Chase Daniel QB PHI (Pumpkin Center) +
12. Vance McDonald TE SF (Grover Beach)

* Pick acquired from Kern River.
** Pick acquired from North County.
*** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from Bear Lake.
**** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center.
+ Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from North Shore.

Round 7

1. T.J. Green DB IND (Kern River)
2. Olivier Vernon DL NYG (Tasmania)
3. Darius Jackson RB DAL (Silver Oak)
4. Jacquies Smith DL TB (Bear Lake) *
5. Noah Spence DL TB (Boston)
6. Kolby Listenbee WR BUF (Balcom Canyon)
7. Cardale Jones QB BUF (Bear Lake) **
8. Temmarick Hemmingway TE LA (Atlanta)
9. Eli Apple DB NYG (Bear Lake) ***
10. Dan Vitale RB TB (Valley Ridge)
11. Jason Verrett DB SD (North Shore)
12. Demarcus Robinson WR KC (Grover Beach)

* Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from North County.
** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from Bear Lake.
*** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center.

Round 6

1. Shaq Lawson DL BUF (Pumpkin Center) *
2. Rashard Higgins WR CLE (Tasmania)
3. Daniel Lasco RB NO (Silver Oak)
4. Clay Matthews LB GB (North County)
5. Fletcher Cox DL PHI (Boston)
6. Trevor Davis WR GB (Balcom Canyon)
7. Darron Lee LB NYJ (North Shore) **
8. Tajae Sharpe WR TEN (Atlanta)
9. Cody Kessler QB CLE (Kern River) ***
10. Robert Nkemdiche DL ARI (Valley Ridge)
11. Jamie Collins LB NE (North Shore)
12. Karl Joseph DB OAK (Grover Beach)

* Pick acquired from Kern River.
** Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
*** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center.

Round 8

1. Nate Washington WR NE (Kern River)
2. Stephen Anderson TE HOU (Tasmania)
3. Jaylon Smith LB DAL (Silver Oak)
4. Su’a Cravens LB WAS (Pumpkin Center) *
5. Terrell Suggs LB BAL (Boston)
6. Chris Thompson RB WAS (Balcom Canyon)
7. Larry Donnell TE NYG (Pumpkin Center) **
8. Kenny Britt WR LA (Atlanta)
9. Thomas Duarte TE MIA (Pumpkin Center)
10. Ricardo Allen DB ATL (Valley Ridge)
11. Kenny Lawler WR SEA (Bear Lake) ***
12. Robert Ayers LB TB (Kern River) ****

* Pick acquired from North County.
** Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
*** Pick acquired from North County, who acquired the pick from North Shore.
**** Pick acquired from Grover Beach.