Get a Life Sports
Stacks Image 14990

2017 Champions League Draft

Round 1

Stacks Image 14975

1. Tasmania Devils
Leonard Fournette RB JAC

Stacks Image 14980

2. North Shore Nemesis *
Christian McCaffrey RB CAR

Stacks Image 14985

3. Bear Lake Berserkers **
Corey Davis WR TEN

Stacks Image 14959

4. Grover Beach Scoundrels
DeShaun Watson QB HOU

Stacks Image 14964

5. Bear Lake Berserkers ***
Joe Mixon RB CIN

Stacks Image 14969

6. Silver Oak Eagles
Dalvin Cook RB MIN

Stacks Image 14943

7. North County Triads ****
Kareem Hunt RB KC

Stacks Image 14948

8. Valley Ridge Force
Marshawn Lynch RB OAK

Stacks Image 14953

9. Bear Lake Berserkers +
O.J. Howard TE TB

Stacks Image 14927

10. Pumpkin Center Pirates++
Mike Williams LAC

Stacks Image 14932

11. Atlanta Arrogant Bastards
David Njoku TE CLE

Stacks Image 14937

12. North County Triads +++
Samaje Perine RB WAS

* Pick acquired from North County.
** Pick acquired from Kern River.
*** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from North Shore.
**** Pick acquired from North Shore, who acquired the pick from Pumpkin Center.
+ Pick acquired from North County, who acquired the pick from North Shore, who acquired the pick from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from North County, who acquired the pick from Balcom Canyon.
++ Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
+++ Pick acquired from North Shore, who acquired the pick from North County, who acquired the pick from North Shore, who acquired the pick from Boston.

Round 2

1. Alvin Kamara RB NO (Tasmania)
2. John Ross WR CIN (Balcom Canyon) *
3. Evan Engram TE NYG (Pumpkin Center) **
4. Wayne Gallman RB NYG (Grover Beach)
5. D'Onta Foreman RB HOU (North County) ***
6. Marlon Mack RB IND (Silver Oak)
7. Zay Jones WR BUF (North County) ****
8. Jeremy McNichols RB TB (Valley Ridge)
9. JuJu Smith-Schuster WR PIT (Bear Lake) +
10. Patrick Mahomes QB KC (Tasmania) ++
11. Curtis Samuel WR CAR (Atlanta)
12. James Connor RB PIT (Boston)

* Pick acquired from North County.
** Pick acquired from Kern River.
*** Pick acquired from North Shore, who acquired the pick from North County, who acquired the pick from North Shore.
**** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center.
+ Pick acquired from North County, who acquired the pick from North Shore, who acquired the pick from North County, who acquired the pick from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Balcom Canyon.
++ Pick acquired from Bear Lake.

Round 4

1. T.J. Logan RB ARI (Kern River) *
2. Malachi Dupre WR GB (North County)
3. Taiwan Taylor WR TEN (Kern River)
4. Gerald Everett TE LAR (Grover Beach)
5. Carlos Henderson WR DEN (North Shore) **
6. Adam Shaheen TE CHI (Silver Oak)
7. Aaron Jones RB GB (North Shore) ***
8. Elijah McGuire RB NYJ (Valley Ridge)
9. Chad Williams WR ARI (Balcom Canyon)
10. Josh Dobbs QB PIT (Bear Lake) ****
11. ArDarius Stewart WR NYJ (Atlanta)
12. DeDe Westbrook WR JAC (Boston Ivory)

* Pick acquired from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from North Shore, who acquired the pick from Tasmania.
** Pick acquired from North Shore, who acquired the pick from North County, who acquired the pick from North Shore.
*** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center.
**** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from Bear Lake.

Round 3

1. Jamaal Williams RB GB (Tasmania)
2. Mitch Trubisky QB CHI (North Shore) *
3. Myles Garrett DL CLE (Kern River)
4. Donnel Pumphrey RB PHI (Grover Beach)
5. Joe Williams RB SF (Bear Lake) **
6. Chris Godwin WR TB (Silver Oak)
7. DeShone Kizer QB CLE (Pumpkin Center)
8. Davis Webb QB NYG (Valley Ridge)
9. Tom Savage QB HOU (Balcom Canyon)
10. Cooper Kupp WR LAR (North County) ***
11. Tarik Cohen RB CHI (Atlanta)
12. Brian Hill RB ATL (Kern River) ****

* Pick acquired from North County.
** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from North Shore, who acquired the pick from North County, who acquired the pick from North Shore.
*** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from Bear Lake.
**** Pick acquired from Boston.

Round 5

1. Markus Golden LB ARI (Tasmania)
2. Jake Butt TE DEN (Pumpkin Center) *
3. Andre Roberts WR ATL (Kern River)
4. Mike Glennon QB CHI (Grover Beach)
5. Elijah Hood RB OAK (Pumpkin Center) **
6. Amara Darboh WR SEA (Silver Oak)
7. Kenny Golladay WR DET (North Shore) ***
8. Marshon Lattimore DB NO (Valley Ridge)
9. Corey Clement RB PHI (Balcom Canyon)
10. Taco Charlton DL DAL (Pumpkin Center) ****
11. Solomon Thomas DL SF (Atlanta)
12. DeAngelo Henderson RB DEN (Boston)

* Pick acquired from North County.
** Pick acquired from North Shore.
*** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center.
**** Pick acquired from Bear Lake.

Round 7

1. Bucky Hodges TE MIN (Tasmania)
2. Pass (North Shore) *
3. Takkarist McKinley DL ATL (Kern River)
4. Chris Harris DL MIA (Grover Beach)
5. T.J. Watt LB PIT (North Shore)
6. Josh McCown QB NYJ (Silver Oak)
7. Patrick Peterson DB ARI (Pumpkin Center)
8. Zane Gonzalez K CLE (Valley Ridge)
9. Daniel Sorenson DB KC (Balcom Canyon)
10. Matt Dayes RB CLE (North Shore) **
11. Blair Walsh K SEA (Atlanta)
12. Mack Hollins WR PHI (Boston)

* Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from North County.
** Pick acquired from Bear Lake.

Round 6

1. Josh Reynolds WR LAR (Tasmania)
2. Jonnu Smith TE TEN (North Shore) *
3. Jabril Peppers DB CLE (Grover Beach) **
4. Jehu Chesson WR KC (Grover Beach)
5. Chad Hansen WR NYJ (North Shore)
6. Eli Rogers WR PIT (Pumpkin Center) ***
7. Jordan Leggett TE NYJ (Pumpkin Center)
8. Nathan Peterman QB NYJ (Valley Ridge)
9. Josh Malone WR CIN (Balcom Canyon)
10. Erik Swoope TE IND (Pumpkin Center)
11. Charles Clay TE BUF (Atlanta)
12. Haason Reddick LB ARI (Kern River) +

* Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from North County.
** Pick acquired from Kern River.
*** Pick acquired from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Silver Oak.
**** Pick acquired from Bear Lake.
+ Pick acquired from Boston.

Round 8

1. Derek Barnett DL PHI (Tasmania)
2. Jacquizz Rodgers RB TB (Pumpkin Center) *
3. Malik Hooker BD IND (Kern River)
4. Ryan Switzer WR DAL (Grover Beach)
5. Kamar Aiken WR IND (Kern River) **
6. James Harrison LB PIT (Silver Oak)
7. Nick Perry LB GB (Pumpkin Center) ***
8. Derek Rivers LB NE (Valley Ridge)
9. Ryan Succop K TEN (Balcom Canyon)
10. Trey Flowers DL NE (Pumpkin Center) ****
11. Reuben Foster LB SF (Atlanta)
12. Micah Hyde DB BUF (Boston)

* Pick acquired from North County.
** Pick acquired from Pumpkin Center, who acquired the pick from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from North County, who acquired the pick from North Shore.
*** Pick acquired from Bear Lake, who acquired the pick from Pumpkin Center.
**** Pick acquired from Bear Lake.